« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Girls on the Run Serving Greater Kansas City

Last Updated: 11/12/2013 4:42:57 PM

Nonprofit

Girls on the Run Serving Greater Kansas City

Address

2110 West 75th Street


Prairie Village, KS 66208-
Johnson County

Primary Phone

(913) 593-5885

Primary Fax

Contact Email

lisa@gotrkc.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Lisa Pickard

Board Chair

Ms. Meredith Hauck

Board Chair Company Affiliation

City of Riverside

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2007

Former Names

Girls on the Run of Jackson County (2011)

Girls on the Run of Johnson County (2007)


 

Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

 
We inspire girls to be joyful, healthy and confident using a fun, experience-based curriculum which creatively integrates running.
 

More Background

Programs

Girls on the Run

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$400,000

Projected Expenses

$350,000

View Financial Details


Share |