« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Reaching Out From Within, Inc.

Last Updated: 9/3/2013 12:41:07 PM

Nonprofit

Reaching Out From Within, Inc.

Address

P.O. Box 8527


Prairie Village, KS 66208-
Johnson County

Primary Phone

(913) 706-6667

Primary Fax

Contact Email

rthompson67@kc.rr.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Andre Carson

Board Chair

Dr. Russell Thompson, Ph.D.

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2008

Former Names

STOP Violence Program for Inmates (2007)


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

ROFW supports inmates to become role models for non-violence and role model citizens upon their release.

More Background

Programs

Reaching Out From Within

Reaching Out From Within GED Program

Reaching Out From Within Mentoring Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$35,000

Projected Expenses

$34,450

View Financial Details


Share |