« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Global Birthing Home Foundation, Inc.

Last Updated: 6/26/2014 11:09:04 AM

Nonprofit

Global Birthing Home Foundation, Inc.

Address

5000 W 134th St


Leawood, KS 66209-
Johnson

Primary Phone

(913) 402-6800 x650

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. James C Grant, IV

Board Chair

Ms. Carol Hogue, Phd, MPH

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Emory University

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2004

Former Names

Maison de Naissance Foundation (2012)

Healthy Mothers - Healthy Babies Foundation (2008)

A sleepy newborn!
A sleepy newborn!

Overview

The mission of Maison de Naissance is to reduce maternal and infant mortality rates in impoverished communities.
 
In Haiti, the services of a modern maternity center and community health program are offered from the hospitality of a safe, culturally appropriate, welcoming, and friendly home:  a home for birth - Maison de Naissance.

More Background

Programs

Maternal and Newborn Healthcare

Medical Technology and Records

HIV/AIDS testing and treatment

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$450,000

Projected Expenses

$450,000

View Financial Details


Share |