Reviewed

CASA of Johnson and Wyandotte Counties - Preview

Last Updated: 10/25/2013 10:59:41 AM

Nonprofit

CASA of Johnson and Wyandotte Counties

Address

5700 Broadmoor, Suite 201


Mission, KS 66202-
Johnson County

Primary Phone

(913) 715-4040

Primary Fax

(913) 715-4030

Contact Email

lrice@casajwc.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Lois Rice

Board Chair

Mr. Jason Cole

Board Chair Company Affiliation

VALIC - Financial Planner

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1985

Former Names

Johnson County CASA, Inc. (2004/5/31)

CASA Volunteer Betsy celebrates adoption day for her 3 CASA children.
CASA Volunteer Betsy celebrates adoption day for her 3 CASA children.

 

 

Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

CASA empowers abused and neglected children with a volunteer’s voice in court by seeking a safe and permanent home for each child

More Background

Programs

Child in Need of Care

Divorce/Custody

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$578,100

Projected Expenses

$578,100

View Financial Details


Share |