« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Park University

Last Updated: 2/25/2014 5:00:05 PM

Nonprofit

Park University

Address

8700 NW River Park Dr.


Parkville, MO 64152-3795
Platte County

Primary Phone

(816) 741-2000

Primary Fax

(816) 741-7741

Contact Email

advancement@park.edu

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Michael Droge, Ph.D.

Board Chair

Ms. Ann Mesle

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Circuit Court Judge (Ret.)

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1875

Former Names

Park College (2000)

Park University's Mackay Hall. The tower features a 25-bell carillon that chimes every quarter hour and plays music on special occasions.
Park University's Mackay Hall. The tower features a 25-bell carillon that chimes every quarter hour and plays music on special occasions.

Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

 Park University provides access to a quality higher education experience that prepares a diverse community of learners to think critically, communicate effectively, demonstrate a global perspective and engage in lifelong learning and service to others.

More Background

Programs

Ellen Finley Earhart Nursing Program

International Center for Music

Summer Business Academy

Park Warrior Center

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$90,493,206

Projected Expenses

$90,493,206

View Financial Details


Share |