« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

National Agricultural Center and Hall of Fame

Last Updated: 1/10/2014 2:07:10 PM

Nonprofit

National Agricultural Center and Hall of Fame

Address

630 Hall of Fame Drive


Bonner Springs, KS 66012-
Wyandotte County

Primary Phone

(913) 721-1075

Primary Fax

(913) 721-1202

Contact Email

info@aghalloffame.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Catherine S. Hahner

Board Chair

Ms. Jody Albers

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Bottle 12 Wine Bar

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1960

Former Names

Ag Center Grounds
Ag Center Grounds

Overview

To expose society to the historical and present value of Agriculture and to honor leadership in Agri-Business and Academia by providing education, information, experience and recognition.

More Background

Programs

Activity Based Learning

Special Events

Outreach

Exhibits

School Educational Programs

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$343,000

Projected Expenses

$343,000

View Financial Details


Share |